Information on the Processing of Personal Data pursuant to Art. 13 EU Regulation 2016/679

The company ESSE-TI SRL, located in Recanati at Via Guglielmo Capodaglio No. 9, VAT number 01475310437, represented by the current legal representative acting as the Data Controller, informs you, in accordance with Articles 13 and following of EU Regulation 2016/679, that the personal data voluntarily provided by you will be processed based on the principles of fairness, lawfulness, transparency, protection of confidentiality, and your rights, in full compliance with the current legislation on the protection of personal data. 

Our moral principles: 

  • We do not collect more information than necessary.
  • We do not use the information for purposes other than stated.
  • We will not retain data longer than necessary.
  • We do not disclose data to third parties.

Before providing you with specific information, we want to inform you that this notice covers all the services provided by our company, including both website navigation and processing that may occur in case of subsequent contact through any means (email and/or phone and/or in person) for acquiring information about the services provided or to conclude a contract or request assistance. 

We specify below the information regarding the processing of data: 

1. Subject of the Processing

The Data Controller processes personal identifying data, such as name, surname, company name, address, phone, email, bank and payment details, hereinafter referred to as “data,” voluntarily provided by you when concluding a contract for the services of the Data Controller and/or when requesting information or assistance.

2. Purpose of Processing and Legal Basis

 The processing of data, in accordance with Article 6(1)(b) of EU Regulation 2016/679, is aimed at the execution of a contract or the execution of pre-contractual measures. 

In detail, this includes providing information to conclude a contract, concluding contracts for the services offered by the Data Controller, fulfilling pre-contractual, tax, and accounting obligations arising from existing relationships, and complying with obligations imposed by law, regulations, EU legislation, or an order from the Authority. 

To improve the service, we send emails to individuals who are already our customers regarding services similar to those already offered. In this case, the legal basis for processing is the legitimate interest under Article 130(4) of Legislative Decree 196/03 and subsequent amendments and Article 47 of the GDPR. In any case, there is no automated decision-making, and the data subject can oppose at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link. 

3. Processing Methods and Duration 

The personal data provided by you will be processed by the Data Controller, also through outsourcing, using suitable tools and procedures to ensure security and confidentiality. 

ESSE-TI S.r.l. società unipersonale –Via G. Capodaglio, 9 – 62019 Recanati (MC) – Tel. +39 071/7506066 Internet: www.esse-ti.it E-mail: info@esse-ti.it – Cap. Soc. € 75.000 i.v. – C.F. e P.IVA 01475310437 Società soggetta a direzione e coordinamento di Investmentaktiebolaget Latour 

Processing may be carried out through both paper and electronic means or with the assistance of electronic tools. 

The processing of personal data includes operations listed in Article 4(2) of the GDPR, such as collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, deletion, and destruction of data. The Data Controller will process personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the above purposes and in any case for no more than 10 years from the termination of the service. 

To this end, the Data Controller has already implemented technical and organizational security measures. 

4. Provision of Data

With reference to the purposes highlighted in paragraph 2), the provision of your personal data is optional in the context of negotiations leading to the conclusion of a contract and is mandatory to establish the contractual relationship. Partial or inaccurate provision of personal data may result in the non-performance or partial performance of the contract. 

5. Third Parties Who May Become Aware of the Data

The personal data provided by you may be communicated to public, institutional, or professional subjects authorized by law to request their acquisition and, exclusively for the purposes specified in paragraph 2), to third-party companies or professionals ensuring compliance with the current legislation on the protection of personal data. 

6. Data Communication

Without the need for express consent (pursuant to Article 6 of DPR 2016/679), the Data Controller may communicate your data for the purposes of Article 2) to Supervisory Bodies, Judicial Authorities, insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, and those subjects to whom communication is mandatory by law to fulfill the aforementioned purposes. These subjects will process the data as independent data controllers. The detailed list of third parties to whom the Data Controller, in compliance with the aforementioned purposes, will communicate the personal data provided by you is held by the Data Controller and will be provided upon simple request. You can request the list of third parties directly from the Data Controller by sending a request to the following address: info@esse-ti.it.

Your data will not be disclosed. 

7. Rights of the Data Subjects

At any time, you can exercise your rights against the Data Controller. According to Articles 15 and following of EU Regulation 2016/679, you have the right to: a) obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you; b) obtain information on the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of processing; c) obtain the updating, rectification, or, when interested, integration of data; d) obtain the erasure of data in the cases provided for in Article 17 of EU Regulation 2016/679, transformation into anonymous form, or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those for which storage is not necessary for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; e) obtain the limitation of processing in the cases provided for in Article 18 of EU Regulation 2016/679; f) receive, in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format, the personal data concerning you and the right to transmit them, at the expense of ESSE-TI, to another Data Controller; g) object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection; h) lodge a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority. 

8. Exercise of Rights

You can exercise your rights at any time by sending: 

a) a registered letter with return receipt to the address: Recanati, Via Guglielmo Capodaglio No. 9 

b) an email to the address: info@esse-ti.it 

Scroll to Top